14.-17.08.2019 - SE - Sabaton Open Air - Hårdrockstadion - Falun

  • Line-Up complete!

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site,
you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy

  • 14.-17.08.2019 - SE - Sabaton Open Air - Hårdrockstadion - Falun

    14.-17.08.2019 - SE - Sabaton Open Air - Hårdrockstadion - Falun
    Hårdrockstadion, Lugnet Vägen, 79131 Falun


    Grailknights (DE) - Ensiferum (FI) - Alestorm (GB-SCT) - Deaf Rat
    Lagerstein (AU) - Visions of Atlantis (AT) - Gloryhammer (CH/UK)
    Sabaton (SE) - U.D.O. (DE) - Apocalyptica (FI) - Candlemass (SE)
    Elvenking (IT) - Crystal Viper (DE/PL) - Manimal (SE) - Riot V
    Serenity (AT/IT/DE) - Borknagar (NO) - Arkona (RU) - Liv Sin
    Brothers of Metal (SE) - Bloodbound (SE) - Attick Demons (PT)
    Utmarken (SE) - Nerved - Kardinal Sin - War of Thrones - Northtale
    Frozen Crown - Gaupa - PreHistoric Animals - Rave the Reqviem (SE)


    Info: sabatonopenair.net/ - facebook.com/sabatonopenairfest/
    facebook.com/events/1750664514986708/
  • 14.-17.08.2019 - SE - Sabaton Open Air - Hårdrockstadion - Falun / Running Order

    14. Aug

    18.00 Festival opens
    18.30 Kardinal Sin - DalaPop Stage
    19.30 Rave The Reqviem - DalaPop Stage
    20.30 PreHistoric Animals - DalaPop Stage
    21.30 GAUPA - DalaPop Stage
    22.30 Deaf Rat - DalaPop Stage
    23.45 Grailknights - DalaPop Stage
    01.00 Festival Closes

    15. Aug

    16.30 Festival opens
    16.45 Manimal - Primo Victoria Stage
    18.00 War of Thrones - Primo Victoria Stage
    19.15 Serenity - Primo Victoria Stage
    20.30 Borknagar - Primo Victoria Stage
    21.45 Ensiferum - Primo Victoria Stage
    23.15 Apocalyptica - Primo Victoria Stage
    00.45 NorthTale - Primo Victoria Stage
    02.00 Festival Closes

    Signing Sessions:

    17.00: Sabaton
    18.00: Joacim Cans (Hammerfall)
    19.00: Ensiferum
    19.45: Manimal
    20.30: Serenity
    21.15: Apocalyptica
    22.00: Borknagar

    16. Aug

    14.00 Festival opens
    14.30 Liv Sin - Primo Victoria Stage
    15.30 Riot V - Heroes Stage
    16.30 Crystal Viper - Primo Victoria Stage
    17.30 Arkona - Heroes Stage
    18.30 Brothers of Metal - Primo Victoria Stage
    19.45 Alestorm - Heroes Stage
    21.15 Bloodbound - Primo Victoria Stage
    22.30 U.D.O. - Heroes Stage
    00.30 Lagerstein - Primo Victoria Stage
    02.00 Festival Closes

    Signing Sessions:

    15.30: Brothers of Metal
    16.45: Liv Sin
    17.30: U.D.O.
    18.15: Alestorm
    19.00: Bloodbound
    19.45: Riot V
    20.30: Crystal Viper
    21.15: War of Thrones
    22.00: Arkona

    17. Aug

    14.00 Festival opens
    14.30 Frozen Crown - Primo Victoria Stage
    15.30 Attick Demons - Heroes Stage
    16.30 Utmarken - Primo Victoria Stage
    17.30 Visions of Atlantis - Heroes Stage
    18.30 Candlemass - Primo Victoria Stage
    19.45 Gloryhammer - Heroes Stage
    21.15 Nerved - Primo Victoria Stage
    22.30 Sabaton - Heroes Stage
    00.30 Elvenking - Primo Victoria Stage
    02.00 Festival Closes

    Signing Sessions:

    15.30: Frozen Crown
    16.15: Gloryhammer
    17.00: Nerved
    17.45: Attick Demons
    18.30: Utmarken
    19.15: Elvenking
    20.00: NorthTale
    20.30: Sungen
    21:00: Follow the Cipher