Angepinnt 14.-18.08.2019 - BE - W-Festival - Flugplatz - Amougies

    • Line-Up

    Diese Seite verwendet Cookies. Durch die Nutzung unserer Seite erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies setzen. Weitere Informationen | Datenschutzerklärung

    • 14.-18.08.2019 - BE - W-Festival - Flugplatz - Amougies

      14.-18.08.2019 - BE - W-Festival - Airport - Amougies
      W-Festival, Rue Cache Lannoy 6, 7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus


      Thursday august 15, 2019

      Synth Scene
      • The Primitives 17:20-18:00
      • The Blow Monkeys 18:40-19:30
      • Time Bandits 20:10-21:00
      • Adam Ant 21:40-22:40
      • The Stranglers 23:30-00:45
      • Afterparty: The obsCURE 01:00-02:00



      Wave Cave



      The Dome
      • Empathy Test (UK) 13:00-13:40
      • The Stompcrash 14:10-14:50
      • Der Klinke 15:20-16:00
      • Kaelen Mikla 16:30-17:20
      • Blaine L. Reininger plays Tuxedomoon 21:00-22:00



      VIP
      • More info soon... 00:00-00:00



      Friday august 16, 2019

      Synth Scene
      • Monréal Biarritz 15:00-15:40
      • Allez Allez 16:10-16:50
      • Toyah 17:20-18:00
      • Johnny Hates Jazz 18:40-19:30
      • Nik Kershaw 20:10-21:00
      • Peter Hook & The Light 21:40-22:40
      • Tony Hadley 23:30-00:45
      • Afterparty: tribute to Led Zeppelin 01:00-02:00



      Wave Cave
      • Vile Electrodes 15:40-16:20
      • Psy'Aviah 16:50-17:20
      • Inertia 18:00-18:40
      • Tristesse Contemporaine 19:20-20:10
      • Lebanon Hanover 20:40-21:40
      • Announcement 1.12!! 22:40-23:40
      • She Wants Revenge 00:40-01:40



      The Dome
      • Ultranoire 13:00-13:40
      • Ono Scream 14:10-14:50
      • True Zebra 15:20-16:00
      • The Breath Of Life 16:30-17:20
      • Blaine L. Reininger plays Tuxedomoon 21:00-22:00



      VIP
      • More info soon... 00:00-00:00



      Saturday august 17, 2019

      Synth Scene
      • Schmutz 15:00-15:40
      • Psyche (DE) 16:10-16:50
      • Sigue Sigue Sputnik (UK) 17:20-18:00
      • Lene Lovich Band, 40 years 18:40-19:30
      • China Crisis 20:10-21:00
      • Announcement 1.12!! 21:40-22:40
      • The Human League 23:30-00:45
      • Afterparty: tribute to Pink Floyd 01:00-02:00



      Wave Cave



      The Dome
      • Shireen 13:00-13:40
      • Your Life On Hold 14:10-14:50
      • Holygram (DE) 15:20-16:00
      • Rendez-Vous 16:30-17:20
      • Blaine L. Reininger plays Tuxedomoon 21:00-22:00



      VIP
      • More info soon... 00:00-00:00


      + but currently not in the timetable for the 17th: Tyske Ludder (DE) and Killing Joke (UK)

      Sunday august 18, 2019

      Synth Scene
      • Lavvi Ebbel 15:00-15:40
      • Fehlfarben 16:10-16:50
      • Rational Youth 17:20-18:00
      • Red Zebra 18:40-19:30
      • Announcement 1.12!! 20:10-21:00
      • Announcement 1.12!! 21:40-22:40



      Wave Cave
      • Eleven Pond 15:40-16:20
      • The Foreign Resort 16:50-17:20
      • Kowalski 18:00-18:40
      • Pink Turns Blue 19:20-20:10
      • mesh (UK) 20:40-21:40
      • New Model Army 22:40-23:40
      • And One (DE) 00:40-01:40



      The Dome
      • Saigon Blue Rain 13:00-13:40
      • Desperate Journalist 14:10-14:50
      • Apparaat 15:20-16:00
      • Whispering Sons 16:30-17:20
      • Blaine L. Reininger plays Tuxedomoon 21:00-22:00



      VIP
      • More info soon... 00:00-00:00