27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up

  • Line-Up

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site,
you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy

  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up

    27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig



    THE JESUS AND MARY CHAIN (GB) - Trisomie 21 (FR) - SECOND STILL (USA) - IMMINENT & SYNAPSCAPE (B/D)
    STURM CAFÉ (S) - Ash Code (IT) - UNDERTHESKIN (PL) - CONFRONTATIONAL (I) - THE LAST CRY (GB)
    JO QUAIL (GB) - PHIL SHOENFELT & SOUTHERN CROSS (CZ) - SEIGMEN (N) - BLACK LINE (GB/USA)
    Centhron (DE) - GRAVE PLEASURES (FI) - Kiew (DE) - Monolith (BE) - CRYING VESSEL (CH)
    Fabrik C (DE) - Principe Valiente (SE) - [:SITD:] (DE) - CRISIS (GB) - VOMITO NEGRO (B) - E-Craft (DE)
    Bootblacks (US) - JOY/DISASTER (F) - INGRIMM (DE) - THE KVB (GB) - RAISON D'ÊTRE (S)
    ZANIAS (AUS) - AUTOBAHN (GB) - SILENT RUNNERS (NL) - ARCANA (S) - Merciful Nuns (DE)
    SARDH (D) - DETACHMENTS (GB) - Kaizer (DE) - ACTORS (CDN) - GREYHOUND (D) - ZEROMANCER (N)
    SVARTSINN (N) - SEELENNACHT (D) - A PROJECTION (S) - FORMALIN (D) - AEON RINGS (USA) - SARIN (IR)
    GUERRE FROIDE (F) - DRIFTER (S) - JAPAN SUICIDE (I) - STAHLR (NL) - SUIR (D) - GOD MODULE (USA)
    ROME (L) - HEXHEART (USA) - DIVE (B) - TOTUS GAUDEO (D) - ELEGANT MACHINERY (S) - TRAITRS (CDN)
    READERSHIP HOSTILE (USA) - Paddy and the Rats (HU) - BUZZ KULL (USA) - TREPANERINGSRITUALEN (S)
    Front Line Assembly (CA) - ALL GONE DEAD (USA) - HEKATE (D) - BOY HARSHER (USA) - Die Kammer (DE)
    SCARLET AND THE SPOOKY SPIDERS (I) - FAIRYTALE (D) - MR. KITTY (USA) - Heldmaschine (DE) - CESAIR (NL)
    Solitary Experiments (DE) - MODEL KAOS (D) - DEAD LEAF ECHO (USA) - UNTERSCHICHT (D) - TRAUMTAENZER (D)
    VOGON POETRY (S) - Illuminate (DE) - Scheuber (DE) - DaGeist (FR) - OBERER TOTPUNKT (DE) - Tiamat (SE)
    Ost+Front (DE) - Les Discrets (FR) - The Other (DE) - Ataraxia (IT) - Phosgore (DE) - Xenturion Prime (NO)
    Beinhaus (DE) - Rapalje (NL) - Palast (DE) - De/Vision (DE) - Grendel (NL) - Ext!ze (DE) - Randolph's Grin (US/AT)
    Aeverium (DE) - Siva Six (GR) - The Fright (DE) - Frank the Baptist (US) - Mono No Aware (DE)
    Still Patient? (DE) – Konzert zum 30. Jubiläum - Schandmaul (DE) - Then Comes Silence (SE) - Nachtsucher (DE)
    Spark! (SE) - Imperium Dekadenz (DE) - Einar Selvik (NO) - The Crimson Ghosts (DE) - The Beauty of Gemina (CH)
    Pyogenesis (DE) - Eden Weint Im Grab (DE) - Wardruna (NO) - Vocame (DE) - Chameleons Vox (UK) - Diorama (DE)
    Grimner (SE) - Monica Jeffries (DE) - Suld (CH) - Black Light Ascension (UK) - Sulpher (UK) - Feuerschwanz (DE)
    Oomph! (DE) - Blanck Mass (UK) - Neun Welten (DE) - Qntal (DE) - Modern English (UK) - ES23 (DE) - Nothgard (DE)
    Faderhead (DE) - Eivør (FO) - Zeraphine (DE) - Siglo XX (BE) - Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld (IL/DE) - Dool (NL)
    Surturs Lohe (DE) - Ye Banished Privateers (SE) - The Eden House (UK) - Mercury's Antennae (US)
    Kaunan (DE) - Monica Richards & Anthony Jones (US) - HEIDEVOLK (NL) - SKELETAL FAMILY (UK) - ROSA CRVX (FR)
    EMINENZ (DE) - THE NEW DIVISION (US) - TORUL (SL) - Mystigma (DE) - NYTT LAND (RU) - Heimatærde (DE)
    AUTHOR & PUNISHER (US) - Samsas Traum (DE) - First Hate (DK) - Hapax (IT) - Cellar Darling (CH)
    Wolfchant (DE) - KLUTÆ (DK) - Schonwald (IT) - Männerchor Leipzig-Nord (DE) - Michael Schönheit (DE)
    Gewandhauschor (DE) - Camerata Lipsiensis (DE) - Claire Gascoin (FR) - Daniel Ochoa (DD) - Michaelbouvard (FR)
    Yasuko Bouvard (JP) - Chor der Oper Leipzig (DE) - Gewandhausorchester (DE) - Leipziger Ballett (DE)
    Hubertus Schmidt (DE) - Ivonitschke (DE) - Kilian Hartig (DE) - SOMMERORCHESTER LEIPZIG (DE) - VERENA MARISA (BR)
    MATTHIAS EISENBERG (DE) - LUKAS DREYER (DE) - MORITZ EGGERT (DE) - MARCO JODES (DE) - CHAMBRE D’ÉCOUTE (DE)
    GUDRUN INGIMARS (IS) - ANNA GUDNY GUDMUNDSDOTTIR (IS) - CAROLIN MASUR (DE) - PAMELA COATS (US)
    CARMEN STEFANESCU (RO) - ENSEMBLE NEW BABYLON – DAS BREMER ENSEMBLE FÜR NEUE MUSIK (DE) - THEATERPACK (DE)
    MIDGARDS BOTEN (DE) - CLAUDIA GRÄF (DE) - AXEL THIELMANN (DE) - TILO AUGSTEN (DE)
    CLEMENS-PETER WACHENSCHWANZ (DE) - GUNNAR KUNZ (DE) - MARKUS HEITZ (DE) - M. KRUPPE (DE)
    CHRISTIAN VON ASTER (DE) - THOMAS MANEGOLD (DE) - BETTINA BORMANN (DE) - LYDIA BENECKE (DE)
    CARSTEN KLATTE (DE) - SASCHA LANGE (DE) - MARK BENECKE (DE) - 3TEETH (USA) - AKALOTZ (D)
    ANNEKE VAN GIERSBERGEN (NL) - ARGINE (I) - CANTUS LUNARIS (D) - DONNER & DORIA (D) - EMILY HOPPE (D)
    FELSENREICH (D) - HAUL (S) - NACHTWINDHEIM (D) - NEUMENTROLL (D) - NEWMOON (B) - PG.LOST (S)
    PIA BORNIERT (D) - PINOREKS (D) - RUMMELSNUFF (D) - SONIABECKER (D) - THE ARCH (B)
    TRAUM'ER LEBEN (D) - VIC ANSELMO (LV) - VIELLE (D) - WISBORG (D) - ZOON POLITICON (D)


    Info: facebook.com/WaveGotikTreffen/ - wave-gotik-treffen.de
  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up / Update

    ROME (L) - HEXHEART (USA) - DIVE (B) - TOTUS GAUDEO (D) - ELEGANT MACHINERY (S) - TRAITRS (CDN)
    READERSHIP HOSTILE (USA) - PADDY AND THE RATS (H) - BUZZ KULL (USA) - TREPANERINGSRITUALEN (S)
  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up / Update

    FRONT LINE ASSEMBLY (CDN) - ALL GONE DEAD (USA) - HEKATE (D) - BOY HARSHER (USA) - DIE KAMMER (D)
    SCARLET AND THE SPOOKY SPIDERS (I) - FAIRYTALE (D) - MR. KITTY (USA) - HELDMASCHINE (D) - CESAIR (NL)
  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up / Update

    DE/VISION (D) , GRENDEL (NL) , EXT!ZE (D) , RANDOLPH'SGRIN (USA/A) , AEVERIUM (D) , SIVA SIX (GR) , THE FRIGHT (D) , FRANK THE BAPTIST
    (USA) , MONO NO AWARE (D) , STILL PATIENT? (D) – Konzert zum 30. Jubiläum
  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up / Update

    Schandmaul (DE) - Then comes Silence (SE) - Nachtsucher (DE) - Spark! (SE) - Imperium Dekadenz (DE) - Einar Selvik (NO)
    The Crimson Ghosts (DE) - The Beauty of Gemina (CH) - Pyogenesis (DE) - Eden weint im Grab (DE)
  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up / Update

    Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld (IL/DE) - Dool (NL) - Surturs Lohe (DE) - Ye Banished Privateers (SE)
    Nothgard (DE) - The Eden House (UK) - E-Craft (DE) - Mercury's Antennae (US) - Kaunan (DE) - Monica Richards & Anthony Jones (US)
  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up / Update

    SAMSAS TRAUM (D) , FIRST HATE (DK) , HAPAX (I) , CELLARDARLING (CH) , WOLFCHANT (D) , KLUTÆ (DK) , SCHONWALD (I) , MÄNNERCHORLEIPZIG-NORD
    (D) , MICHAEL SCHÖNHEIT (D) , GEWANDHAUSCHOR (D) ,CAMERATA LIPSIENSIS (D) , CLAIRE GASCOIN (F) , DANIEL OCHOA (D) , MICHELBOUVARD (F) , YASUKO BOUVARD (J) , CHOR DER OPER LEIPZIG (D) ,GEWANDHAUSORCHESTER (D) , LEIPZIGER BALLETT (D) , HUBERTUS SCHMIDT (D) , IVONITSCHKE (D) , KILIAN HARTIG (D)
  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up / Update

    SOMMERORCHESTER LEIPZIG (D) , VERENA MARISA (BR) , MATTHIAS EISENBERG (D) , LUKAS DREYER (D)
    MORITZ EGGERT (D) , MARCO JODES (D) , CHAMBRE D’ÉCOUTE (D) , GUDRUN INGIMARS (IS)
    ANNA GUDNY GUDMUNDSDOTTIR (IS) , CAROLIN MASUR (D) , PAMELA COATS (USA) , CARMEN STEFANESCU (RO)
    ENSEMBLE NEW BABYLON – DAS BREMER ENSEMBLE FÜR NEUE MUSIK (D) , THEATERPACK (D)
  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up / Update

    MIDGARDS BOTEN (DE) , CLAUDIA GRÄF (DE) , AXEL THIELMANN (DE) , TILO AUGSTEN (DE)
    CLEMENS-PETER WACHENSCHWANZ (DE) , GUNNAR KUNZ (DE) , MARKUS HEITZ (DE) , M. KRUPPE (DE)
    CHRISTIAN VON ASTER (DE) , THOMAS MANEGOLD (DE) , BETTINA BORMANN (DE) , LYDIA BENECKE (DE)
    CARSTEN KLATTE (DE) , SASCHA LANGE (DE) , MARK BENECKE (DE)
  • 27. Wave-Gotik-Treffen - 18.-21.05.2018 - DE - Leipzig - Line-Up / Update

    3TEETH (USA) , AKALOTZ (D) , ANNEKE VAN GIERSBERGEN (NL), ARGINE (I) , CANTUS LUNARIS (D) , DONNER & DORIA (D) , EMILY HOPPE (D) ,FELSENREICH (D) , HAUL (S) , NACHTWINDHEIM (D) , NEUMENTROLL (D) , NEWMOON (B), PG.LOST (S) , PIA BORNIERT (D) , PINOREKS (D) , RUMMELSNUFF (D) , SONIABECKER (D) , THE ARCH (B) , TRAUM'ER LEBEN (D) , VIC ANSELMO (LV) , VIELLE (D), WISBORG (D) , ZOON POLITICON (D)